CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00421839" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00421839
Family CFFBM13331 Serine/threonine-protein kinase PLK2 and Serine/threonine-protein kinase PLK1 inhibitor (7R)-7-ethyl-5-methyl-8-[(3S)-oxolan-3-yl]-2-(2-phenylimidazol-1-yl)-7H-pteridin-6-one family
Superfamily CFSCD170 Prostaglandin G/H synthase 2 Inhibitor Rpr 200765a Superfamily
Class CFCCD107 Class 920
External ID CHEMBL2431423 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 73352407 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[4-(4-fluoro-3-methylphenyl)-2-phenylimidazol-1-yl]-1-(2-methyl-4,6,7,7a-tetrahydro-3aH-[1,3]oxazolo[5,4-c]pyridin-5-yl)ethanone
IUPAC Name 2-[4-(4-fluoro-3-methylphenyl)-2-phenylimidazol-1-yl]-1-(2-methyl-4,6,7,7a-tetrahydro-3aH-[1,3]oxazolo[5,4-c]pyridin-5-yl)ethanone
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H25FN4O2/c1-16-12-19(8-9-20(16)26)22-13-30(25(28-22)18-6-4-3-5-7-18)15-24(31)29-11-10-21-23(14-29)32-17(2)27-21/h3-9,12-13,21,23H,10-11,14-15H2,1-2H3
InChiKey WYMYQEHQOIOBNL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C25H25FN4O2 Molecular Weight 432.49
Cross Link CHEMBL2431423
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27627 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00421839'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00421839|