CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00422143" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00422143
Family CFFBM13387 Carbonic anhydrase 2 and Carbonic anhydrase 5A, mitochondrial inhibitor (2,2-dioxo-1,2$l^{6}-benzoxathiin-7-yl) 2-(4-chlorophenyl)acetate family
Superfamily CFSBM6041 Carbonic anhydrase 2 and Carbonic anhydrase 5A, mitochondrial Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM1919 Class 4969
External ID CHEMBL2324234 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71601097 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name [4-(aminomethyl)-2-oxochromen-7-yl] 3-chlorobenzenesulfonate
IUPAC Name [4-(aminomethyl)-2-oxochromen-7-yl] 3-chlorobenzenesulfonate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C16H12ClNO5S/c17-11-2-1-3-13(7-11)24(20,21)23-12-4-5-14-10(9-18)6-16(19)22-15(14)8-12/h1-8H,9,18H2
InChiKey UIHTWLPAFBPXMI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C16H12ClNO5S Molecular Weight 365.79
Cross Link CHEMBL2324234
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27698 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00422143'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00422143|