CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00422178" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00422178
Family CFFBM13393 Serine/threonine-protein kinase PLK4 inhibitor (3E)-3-[[3-[(E)-2-pyridin-3-ylethenyl]-1H-indazol-6-yl]methylidene]-1H-indol-2-one family
Superfamily CFSID1475 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 and Tyrosine-protein kinase Lck Inhibitor GW-788388 Superfamily
Class CFCID955 Class 2305
External ID CHEMBL2380587 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71682457 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[3-[5-(cyclohexylamino)-6-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)-1H-indazol-3-yl]phenyl]acetamide
IUPAC Name N-[3-[5-(cyclohexylamino)-6-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)-1H-indazol-3-yl]phenyl]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H28N6O/c1-16(32)27-20-10-6-7-17(11-20)25-22-13-23(28-19-8-4-3-5-9-19)21(12-24(22)29-30-25)18-14-26-31(2)15-18/h6-7,10-15,19,28H,3-5,8-9H2,1-2H3,(H,27,32)(H,29,30)
InChiKey RIOJOTOJNAHBST-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C25H28N6O Molecular Weight 428.53
Cross Link CHEMBL2380587
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27746 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00422178'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00422178|