CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00422729" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00422729
Family CFFBM13513 ALK tyrosine kinase receptor ligand 3-[1-[(3-fluorophenyl)methyl]pyrazol-4-yl]-5-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine family
Superfamily CFSID389 Aurora kinase B and Tyrosine-protein kinase Lck Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD211 Class 1024
External ID CHEMBL2418752 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71818270 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[1-[(3-fluorophenyl)methyl]pyrazol-4-yl]-5-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine
IUPAC Name 3-[1-[(3-fluorophenyl)methyl]pyrazol-4-yl]-5-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H17FN6/c1-27-12-16(8-25-27)15-6-19-20(10-24-21(19)23-7-15)17-9-26-28(13-17)11-14-3-2-4-18(22)5-14/h2-10,12-13H,11H2,1H3,(H,23,24)
InChiKey WXMICXPDNXUCTC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H17FN6 Molecular Weight 372.40
Cross Link CHEMBL2418752
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26857 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00422729'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00422729|