CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00423907" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00423907
Family CFFBM13734 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 5 and Cytochrome P450 3A4 ligand 3-chloro-5-(5-fluoropyridin-3-yl)oxy-N-(6-methylpyridin-2-yl)benzamide family
Superfamily CFSBM5533 Fatty-acid amide hydrolase 1 and Cytochrome P450 3A4 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD6 Class 6
External ID CHEMBL2440617 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 67236730 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN1982801
IUPAC Name 3-chloro-N-(4-fluoropyridin-2-yl)-5-pyrimidin-5-yloxybenzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C16H10ClFN4O2/c17-11-3-10(16(23)22-15-6-12(18)1-2-21-15)4-13(5-11)24-14-7-19-9-20-8-14/h1-9H,(H,21,22,23)
InChiKey LBLUQLJKQZGYIW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C16H10ClFN4O2 Molecular Weight 344.73
Cross Link CHEMBL2440617
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

45857 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00423907'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00423907|