CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00425648" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00425648
Family CFFBM14013 Disintegrin and metalloproteinase domain-containing protein 17 inhibitor benzimidazole analog., 16 family
Superfamily CFSCD732 CC-486 Superfamily
Class CFCAD716 Class 716
External ID CHEMBL254722 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10273985 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name benzimidazole analog., 16
IUPAC Name (3S,4S)-N-hydroxy-4-[[4-[(2-methylsulfanylbenzimidazol-1-yl)methyl]benzoyl]amino]pyrrolidine-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H23N5O3S/c1-30-21-24-16-4-2-3-5-18(16)26(21)12-13-6-8-14(9-7-13)19(27)23-17-11-22-10-15(17)20(28)25-29/h2-9,15,17,22,29H,10-12H2,1H3,(H,23,27)(H,25,28)/t15-,17+/m0/s1
InChiKey XUGIQJJECDDGBH-DOTOQJQBSA-N
Formula C21H23N5O3S Molecular Weight 425.50
Cross Link CHEMBL254722
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26817 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00425648'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00425648|