CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00425672" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00425672
Family CFFBM14017 Adenosine receptor A2a and Adenosine receptor A1 ligand SureCN1489666 family
Superfamily CFSBM610 Adenosine receptor A2a and Adenosine receptor A1 Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCCD225 Class 1038
External ID CHEMBL272889 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 24768409 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Pyrimidine analogue, 36
IUPAC Name N-[2-(3,5-dimethylpyrazol-1-yl)-6-(4-methyl-1,3-oxazol-5-yl)pyrimidin-4-yl]-2-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H26N8O2/c1-13-9-14(2)28(25-13)20-22-16(19-15(3)21-12-30-19)10-17(24-20)23-18(29)11-27-7-5-26(4)6-8-27/h9-10,12H,5-8,11H2,1-4H3,(H,22,23,24,29)
InChiKey LEQUNUQCDRRCMW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C20H26N8O2 Molecular Weight 410.47
Cross Link CHEMBL272889
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48686 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00425672'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00425672|