CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00426175" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00426175
Family CFFBM14088 Somatostatin receptor type 1 and Somatostatin receptor type 2 ligand 6-[4-[(6aR,9R,10aR)-5-bromo-7-methyl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydro-4H-indolo[4,3-fg]quinoline-9-carbonyl]piperazin-1-yl]-1-ethylpyridin-2-one family
Superfamily CFSBM6223 Somatostatin receptor type 1 and Somatostatin receptor type 2 Binder Superfamily 4
Class CFCAD173 Class 173
External ID ZINC20757274 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 29145883 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name 3-(3-chlorophenyl)-5-[(1R)-2-methyl-2,3,4,9-tetrahydro-1H-pyrido[3,4-b]indol-2-ium-1-yl]-2,6-dioxopyrimidin-4-olate
IUPAC Name 3-(3-chlorophenyl)-5-[(1R)-2-methyl-2,3,4,9-tetrahydro-1H-pyrido[3,4-b]indol-2-ium-1-yl]-2,6-dioxopyrimidin-4-olate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H19ClN4O3/c1-26-10-9-15-14-7-2-3-8-16(14)24-18(15)19(26)17-20(28)25-22(30)27(21(17)29)13-6-4-5-12(23)11-13/h2-8,11,19,24,29H,9-10H2,1H3,(H,25,28,30)/t19-/m1/s1
InChiKey ORCBHHMLWPUFPE-LJQANCHMSA-N
Formula C22H19ClN4O3 Molecular Weight 422.86
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27751 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00426175'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00426175|