CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00426249" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00426249
Family CFFBM14108 RAF proto-oncogene serine/threonine-protein kinase and Serine/threonine-protein kinase B-raf inhibitor 2-(4-chlorophenyl)-N-[3-[2-cyclopropyl-5-[2-(methylamino)pyrimidin-4-yl]-1H-imidazol-4-yl]phenyl]acetamide family
Superfamily CFSBM619 Tyrosine-protein kinase Lck and Epidermal growth factor receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD33 Class 846
External ID CHEMBL429498 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 25066846 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-(4-chlorophenyl)-N-[3-[2-cyclopropyl-5-[2-[2-(2-oxoimidazolidin-1-yl)ethylamino]pyrimidin-4-yl]-1H-imidazol-4-yl]phenyl]acetamide
IUPAC Name 2-(4-chlorophenyl)-N-[3-[2-cyclopropyl-5-[2-[2-(2-oxoimidazolidin-1-yl)ethylamino]pyrimidin-4-yl]-1H-imidazol-4-yl]phenyl]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H29ClN8O2/c30-21-8-4-18(5-9-21)16-24(39)34-22-3-1-2-20(17-22)25-26(37-27(36-25)19-6-7-19)23-10-11-31-28(35-23)32-12-14-38-15-13-33-29(38)40/h1-5,8-11,17,19H,6-7,12-16H2,(H,33,40)(H,34,39)(H,36,37)(H,31,32,35)
InChiKey CBZHOVUXXVXVNO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C29H29ClN8O2 Molecular Weight 557.05
Cross Link CHEMBL429498
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26825 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00426249'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00426249|