CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00426252" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00426252
Family CFFBM14108 RAF proto-oncogene serine/threonine-protein kinase and Serine/threonine-protein kinase B-raf inhibitor 2-(4-chlorophenyl)-N-[3-[2-cyclopropyl-5-[2-(methylamino)pyrimidin-4-yl]-1H-imidazol-4-yl]phenyl]acetamide family
Superfamily CFSBM619 Tyrosine-protein kinase Lck and Epidermal growth factor receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD33 Class 846
External ID CHEMBL255497 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44448333 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[3-[2-cyclopropyl-5-[2-[2-(2-oxoimidazolidin-1-yl)ethylamino]pyrimidin-4-yl]-1H-imidazol-4-yl]phenyl]-1-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)methanesulfonamide
IUPAC Name N-[3-[2-cyclopropyl-5-[2-[2-(2-oxoimidazolidin-1-yl)ethylamino]pyrimidin-4-yl]-1H-imidazol-4-yl]phenyl]-1-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)methanesulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C28H28Cl2N8O3S/c29-21-7-4-17(14-22(21)30)16-42(40,41)37-20-3-1-2-19(15-20)24-25(36-26(35-24)18-5-6-18)23-8-9-31-27(34-23)32-10-12-38-13-11-33-28(38)39/h1-4,7-9,14-15,18,37H,5-6,10-13,16H2,(H,33,39)(H,35,36)(H,31,32,34)
InChiKey NTUPINFPCXIWMM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C28H28Cl2N8O3S Molecular Weight 627.54
Cross Link CHEMBL255497
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27411 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00426252'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00426252|