CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00426277" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00426277
Family CFFBM14112 Arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase-activating protein inhibitor methyl 2-[2-(1-phenylcyclopentyl)-4-(quinolin-2-ylmethoxy)phenoxy]acetate family
Superfamily CFSID1812 Squalene synthase Inhibitor ER-119884 Superfamily
Class CFCCD263 Class 1076
External ID CHEMBL2030122 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70683656 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[2-[(2-methylquinolin-8-yl)oxymethyl]phenoxy]acetic acid
IUPAC Name 2-[2-[(2-methylquinolin-8-yl)oxymethyl]phenoxy]acetic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H17NO4/c1-13-9-10-14-6-4-8-17(19(14)20-13)23-11-15-5-2-3-7-16(15)24-12-18(21)22/h2-10H,11-12H2,1H3,(H,21,22)
InChiKey OQQCAHDDKREIPU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H17NO4 Molecular Weight 323.34
Cross Link CHEMBL2030122
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26854 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00426277'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00426277|