CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00427200" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00427200
Family CFFBM14225 Neprilysin and Angiotensin-converting enzyme inhibitor (2S)-2-[[[(2S)-2-carboxy-2-hydroxyethyl]-(2-methylpropyl)carbamoyl]amino]-3-naphthalen-2-ylpropanoic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM4423 Neprilysin and Cathepsin D Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD607 Class 607
External ID CHEMBL256895 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44454905 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2S)-2-[[[(2S)-2-carboxy-2-hydroxyethyl]-(9H-fluoren-2-ylmethyl)carbamoyl]amino]-3-naphthalen-2-ylpropanoic acid
IUPAC Name (2S)-2-[[[(2S)-2-carboxy-2-hydroxyethyl]-(9H-fluoren-2-ylmethyl)carbamoyl]amino]-3-naphthalen-2-ylpropanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C31H28N2O6/c34-28(30(37)38)18-33(17-20-10-12-26-24(14-20)16-23-7-3-4-8-25(23)26)31(39)32-27(29(35)36)15-19-9-11-21-5-1-2-6-22(21)13-19/h1-14,27-28,34H,15-18H2,(H,32,39)(H,35,36)(H,37,38)/t27-,28-/m0/s1
InChiKey LDTBYYZCQGQWMK-NSOVKSMOSA-N
Formula C31H28N2O6 Molecular Weight 524.56
Cross Link CHEMBL256895
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

69607 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00427200'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00427200|