CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00427563" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00427563
Family CFFBM14294 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 alpha and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta inhibitor pyrazolopyridazine deriv. 11 family
Superfamily CFSBM6287 Cyclin-A2 and Beta-lactamase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM1969 Class 5019
External ID 15887815 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 15887815 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN6956462
IUPAC Name N-[5-(2-methylphenyl)-1H-pyrazol-3-yl]-4-phenylpiperazine-1-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H23N5O/c1-16-7-5-6-10-18(16)19-15-20(24-23-19)22-21(27)26-13-11-25(12-14-26)17-8-3-2-4-9-17/h2-10,15H,11-14H2,1H3,(H2,22,23,24,27)
InChiKey LARBNRSZKDXJPI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H23N5O Molecular Weight 361.44
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27668 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00427563'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00427563|