CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00427651" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00427651
Family CFFBM14311 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 alpha and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta inhibitor 6-aryl-pyrazolo[3,4-b]pyridine analogue 5 family
Superfamily CFSBM318 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 alpha Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCBM126 Class 3176
External ID ZINC49543272 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 52320074 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name [6-(3,4-dioxocyclohexa-1,5-dien-1-yl)-3-methyl-1,2-dihydropyrazolo[3,4-b]pyridin-4-ylidene]-hydroxymethanolate
IUPAC Name [6-(3,4-dioxocyclohexa-1,5-dien-1-yl)-3-methyl-1,2-dihydropyrazolo[3,4-b]pyridin-4-ylidene]-hydroxymethanolate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C14H11N3O4/c1-6-12-8(14(20)21)5-9(15-13(12)17-16-6)7-2-3-10(18)11(19)4-7/h2-5,20-21H,1H3,(H2,15,16,17)/p-1
InChiKey MFCBEFLJPRJQFX-UHFFFAOYSA-M
Formula C14H10N3O4- Molecular Weight 284.25
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27055 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00427651'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00427651|