CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00427763" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00427763
Family CFFBM14343 Hepatocyte growth factor receptor and Protein-tyrosine kinase 2-beta ligand SU11274 family
Superfamily CFSBM1006 Integrin beta-2 and P2X purinoceptor 7 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD527 Class 1340
External ID CHEMBL234811 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11461275 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Indolinone based inhibitor, 4b
IUPAC Name (3Z)-2-oxo-3-[1-(1H-pyrrol-2-yl)propylidene]-1H-indole-5-sulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H15N3O3S/c1-2-10(12-4-3-7-17-12)14-11-8-9(22(16,20)21)5-6-13(11)18-15(14)19/h3-8,17H,2H2,1H3,(H,18,19)(H2,16,20,21)/b14-10-
InChiKey UHSRDKFRLMBVOM-UVTDQMKNSA-N
Formula C15H15N3O3S Molecular Weight 317.36
Cross Link CHEMBL234811
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27701 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00427763'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00427763|