CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00428967" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00428967
Family CFFBM14537 Protein kinase C delta type and Protein kinase C beta type inhibitor (2s,5s)-5-(hydroxymethyl)-1-methyl-9-octyl-2-(propan-2-yl)-1,2,4,5,6,8-hexahydro-3h-[1,4]diazonino[7,6,5-cd]indol-3-one family
Superfamily CFSBM6353 Protein kinase C eta type and Protein kinase C beta type Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD643 Class 643
External ID CHEMBL261387 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44456923 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL261387
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H21F3N4O2/c1-9(2)15-18(28)23-11(8-27)6-10-7-26-16-12(17(24-26)19(20,21)22)4-5-13(14(10)16)25(15)3/h4-5,7,9,11,15,27H,6,8H2,1-3H3,(H,23,28)/t11-,15-/m0/s1
InChiKey CYRPAUWSHGGREB-NHYWBVRUSA-N
Formula C19H21F3N4O2 Molecular Weight 394.39
Cross Link CHEMBL261387
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27624 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00428967'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00428967|