CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00429872" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00429872
Family CFFBM14713 Integrin beta-1 and Integrin alpha-4 inhibitor SureCN5686827 family
Superfamily CFSBM4594 Integrin beta-1 and Integrin alpha-4 Binder Superfamily 12
Class CFCID1105 Class 2455
External ID 54042302 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 54042302 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN6609221
IUPAC Name (2S)-2-[(R)-[(3,5-dichlorophenyl)sulfonylamino]-[4-[2-(trifluoromethoxy)phenyl]phenyl]methyl]-2-methyl-3-oxo-3-pyrrolidin-2-ylpropanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C28H25Cl2F3N2O6S/c1-27(26(37)38,25(36)22-6-4-12-34-22)24(35-42(39,40)20-14-18(29)13-19(30)15-20)17-10-8-16(9-11-17)21-5-2-3-7-23(21)41-28(31,32)33/h2-3,5,7-11,13-15,22,24,34-35H,4,6,12H2,1H3,(H,37,38)/t22?,24-,27+/m1/s1
InChiKey LNERAPNDDUKXDR-JMYJPSAUSA-N
Formula C28H25Cl2F3N2O6S Molecular Weight 645.47
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27756 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00429872'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00429872|