CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00430884" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00430884
Family CFFBM14887 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 3A and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 3B ligand (E)-but-2-enedioic acid;2-ethoxy-N-[(8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl)carbamoyl]benzamide family
Superfamily CFSBM6451 Caspase-3 and Acetylcholinesterase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD216 Class 216
External ID CHEMBL37239 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44285206 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (Z)-but-2-enedioic acid;N-[(8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl)carbamoyl]-2-propan-2-yloxybenzamide
IUPAC Name (Z)-but-2-enedioic acid;N-[(8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl)carbamoyl]-2-propan-2-yloxybenzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H27N3O3.C4H4O4/c1-12(2)25-17-7-5-4-6-16(17)18(23)21-19(24)20-13-10-14-8-9-15(11-13)22(14)3;5-3(6)1-2-4(7)8/h4-7,12-15H,8-11H2,1-3H3,(H2,20,21,23,24);1-2H,(H,5,6)(H,7,8)/b;2-1-
InChiKey OZLWJCIOVDGYDV-BTJKTKAUSA-N
Formula C19H27N3O3.C4H4O4 Molecular Weight 461.51
Cross Link CHEMBL37239
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27255 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00430884'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00430884|