CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00431400" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00431400
Family CFFBM14967 D(2) dopamine receptor and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A ligand AGN-PC-074CCD family
Superfamily CFSBM6480 Motilin receptor and D(2) dopamine receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD69 Class 69
External ID 10688703 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 10688703 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7475073
IUPAC Name 7-chloro-4-[2-(3,4-dihydro-1H-isoquinolin-2-yl)ethoxy]-1,3-dihydroindol-2-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H19ClN2O2/c20-16-5-6-17(15-11-18(23)21-19(15)16)24-10-9-22-8-7-13-3-1-2-4-14(13)12-22/h1-6H,7-12H2,(H,21,23)
InChiKey SGXCVUNIJPMXHZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H19ClN2O2 Molecular Weight 342.82
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27278 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00431400'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00431400|