CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00433983" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00433983
Family CFFBM15420 Alpha-2A adrenergic receptor and Alpha-2B adrenergic receptor ligand SureCN7809164 family
Superfamily CFSBM417 Alpha-2A adrenergic receptor and Cytochrome P450 3A4 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD162 Class 975
External ID ZINC19701889 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 28284179 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (4S)-4-(2,3-dimethoxyphenyl)-4,5,6,7-tetrahydro-1H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridin-3-ium
IUPAC Name (4S)-4-(2,3-dimethoxyphenyl)-4,5,6,7-tetrahydro-1H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridin-3-ium
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C14H17N3O2/c1-18-11-5-3-4-9(14(11)19-2)12-13-10(6-7-15-12)16-8-17-13/h3-5,8,12,15H,6-7H2,1-2H3,(H,16,17)/p+1/t12-/m0/s1
InChiKey NPVLUFAQMUIFDN-LBPRGKRZSA-O
Formula C14H18N3O2+ Molecular Weight 260.31
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

109149 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00433983'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00433983|