CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00434039" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00434039
Family CFFBM15435 D(3) dopamine receptor and D(2) dopamine receptor ligand AGN-PC-074KAV family
Superfamily CFSBM1300 Histone deacetylase 1 and Cellular tumor antigen p53 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD187 Class 1000
External ID 56998001 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 56998001 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name (2S)-2-amino-3-cyclohexyl-N-[3-[5-[(2S)-2-[2-(hydroxyamino)-2-oxoethyl]thian-2-yl]thiophen-2-yl]phenyl]propanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H35N3O3S2/c27-21(15-18-7-2-1-3-8-18)25(31)28-20-10-6-9-19(16-20)22-11-12-23(34-22)26(17-24(30)29-32)13-4-5-14-33-26/h6,9-12,16,18,21,32H,1-5,7-8,13-15,17,27H2,(H,28,31)(H,29,30)/t21-,26-/m0/s1
InChiKey XWSZARPOJBALBX-LVXARBLLSA-N
Formula C26H35N3O3S2 Molecular Weight 501.70
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27627 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00434039'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00434039|