CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00434621" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00434621
Family CFFBM15532 Integrin beta-3 and Integrin alpha-IIb inhibitor AGN-PC-0757VU family
Superfamily CFSBM6631 Integrin beta-3 and Integrin alpha-IIb Binder Superfamily 19
Class CFCID365 Class 1715
External ID CHEMBL172679 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44382083 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[1-[(3R)-3-[(4-carbamimidoylbenzoyl)amino]-2,2,5-trimethylhexanoyl]piperidin-4-yl]acetic acid
IUPAC Name 2-[1-[(3R)-3-[(4-carbamimidoylbenzoyl)amino]-2,2,5-trimethylhexanoyl]piperidin-4-yl]acetic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H36N4O4/c1-15(2)13-19(27-22(31)18-7-5-17(6-8-18)21(25)26)24(3,4)23(32)28-11-9-16(10-12-28)14-20(29)30/h5-8,15-16,19H,9-14H2,1-4H3,(H3,25,26)(H,27,31)(H,29,30)/t19-/m1/s1
InChiKey YIJHNENQTDBNGG-LJQANCHMSA-N
Formula C24H36N4O4 Molecular Weight 444.57
Cross Link CHEMBL172679
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27514 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00434621'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00434621|