CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00435423" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00435423
Family CFFBM15664 Substance-P receptor and Substance-K receptor ligand N-methyl-N-[(E,2R)-1-(1-methylindol-3-yl)-5-oxo-5-[[(3R)-2-oxoazepan-3-yl]amino]pent-3-en-2-yl]-3,5-bis(trifluoromethyl)benzamide family
Superfamily CFSID2647 Vasopressin V2 receptor Ligand YM-35278 Superfamily
Class CFCCD27 Class 840
External ID CHEMBL2170650 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 66560392 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[1-[4-(diaminomethylidenecarbamoyl)-2-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]pyrrolidin-3-yl]-1H-pyrrole-2-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[1-[4-(diaminomethylidenecarbamoyl)-2-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]pyrrolidin-3-yl]-1H-pyrrole-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H19F3N6O2/c19-18(20,21)12-8-10(15(28)26-17(22)23)3-4-14(12)27-7-5-11(9-27)25-16(29)13-2-1-6-24-13/h1-4,6,8,11,24H,5,7,9H2,(H,25,29)(H4,22,23,26,28)
InChiKey TVJJGKPQMUFNJJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H19F3N6O2 Molecular Weight 408.38
Cross Link CHEMBL2170650
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26817 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00435423'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00435423|