CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00435802" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00435802
Family CFFBM15741 Cholecystokinin receptor type A ligand (4R)-5-(dipentylamino)-4-[(8-hydroxy-4-oxo-1H-quinoline-2-carbonyl)amino]-5-oxopentanoic acid family
Superfamily CFSID2100 D(2) dopamine receptor and D(3) dopamine receptor Ligand D-366 Superfamily
Class CFCID1278 Class 2628
External ID CHEMBL1946069 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 57397832 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-8-hydroxy-4-oxo-1H-quinoline-2-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-8-hydroxy-4-oxo-1H-quinoline-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H13FN2O3/c18-11-6-4-10(5-7-11)9-19-17(23)13-8-15(22)12-2-1-3-14(21)16(12)20-13/h1-8,21H,9H2,(H,19,23)(H,20,22)
InChiKey VTGSJZBOIKPIMF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H13FN2O3 Molecular Weight 312.30
Cross Link CHEMBL1946069
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

39301 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00435802'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00435802|