CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00436195" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00436195
Family CFFBM15863 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor and Type-2 angiotensin II receptor ligand SureCN9589234 family
Superfamily CFSBM6520 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor and Type-2 angiotensin II receptor Binder Superfamily 13
Class CFCBM1942 Class 4992
External ID CHEMBL329149 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 15657972 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN9589234
IUPAC Name 3-[propyl-[[4-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]phenyl]methyl]amino]pyridine-4-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H22N6O2/c1-2-13-29(21-14-24-12-11-20(21)23(30)31)15-16-7-9-17(10-8-16)18-5-3-4-6-19(18)22-25-27-28-26-22/h3-12,14H,2,13,15H2,1H3,(H,30,31)(H,25,26,27,28)
InChiKey QEKDOMISZBUQIP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H22N6O2 Molecular Weight 414.46
Cross Link CHEMBL329149
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27256 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00436195'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00436195|