CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00437076" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00437076
Family CFFBM16118 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor and Type-2 angiotensin II receptor ligand SureCN9593327 family
Superfamily CFSBM5300 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor and Type-2 angiotensin II receptor Binder Superfamily 12
Class CFCBM478 Class 3528
External ID CHEMBL91144 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 15657928 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN9590148
IUPAC Name 5-methyl-3-[propyl-[[4-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]phenyl]methyl]amino]pyrazine-2-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H23N7O2/c1-3-12-30(22-20(23(31)32)24-13-15(2)25-22)14-16-8-10-17(11-9-16)18-6-4-5-7-19(18)21-26-28-29-27-21/h4-11,13H,3,12,14H2,1-2H3,(H,31,32)(H,26,27,28,29)
InChiKey SLKJCCXPVCHJER-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H23N7O2 Molecular Weight 429.47
Cross Link CHEMBL91144
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27625 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00437076'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00437076|