CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00437619" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00437619
Family CFFBM16281 Kappa-type opioid receptor ligand AGN-PC-03TFVP family
Superfamily CFSBM6811 Menin and Beta-lactamase Binder Superfamily 25
Class CFCCD327 Class 1140
External ID CHEMBL541619 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 18603269 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN8763704
IUPAC Name 2-(3,4-dichlorophenoxy)-N-methyl-N-[(1R,2R)-2-pyrrolidin-1-ylcyclohexyl]acetamide;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H26Cl2N2O2.ClH/c1-22(17-6-2-3-7-18(17)23-10-4-5-11-23)19(24)13-25-14-8-9-15(20)16(21)12-14;/h8-9,12,17-18H,2-7,10-11,13H2,1H3;1H/t17-,18-;/m1./s1
InChiKey SLYFITKBNVBOIW-JAXOOIEVSA-N
Formula C19H27Cl3N2O2 Molecular Weight 421.79
Cross Link CHEMBL541619
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27627 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00437619'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00437619|