CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00439271" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00439271
Family CFFBM16759 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M1 and Nuclear factor NF-kappa-B p105 subunit ligand Furafylline family
Superfamily CFSBM6360 Adenosine receptor A2a and Adenosine receptor A2b Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCAD737 Class 737
External ID CHEMBL604492 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 46227957 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-(furan-2-ylmethyl)-1-(2-methylsulfanylethyl)-8-(thiophen-2-ylmethyl)-7H-purine-2,6-dione
IUPAC Name 3-(furan-2-ylmethyl)-1-(2-methylsulfanylethyl)-8-(thiophen-2-ylmethyl)-7H-purine-2,6-dione
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H18N4O3S2/c1-26-9-6-21-17(23)15-16(20-14(19-15)10-13-5-3-8-27-13)22(18(21)24)11-12-4-2-7-25-12/h2-5,7-8H,6,9-11H2,1H3,(H,19,20)
InChiKey UFRAPVWLWUGSAM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H18N4O3S2 Molecular Weight 402.49
Cross Link CHEMBL604492
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00439271'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00439271|