CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00439748" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00439748
Family CFFBM16881 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 alpha inhibitor GW811168X family
Superfamily CFSCD615 Aurora kinase A and Aurora kinase B Inhibitor Amg 900 Superfamily
Class CFCCD436 Class 1249
External ID CHEMBL65987 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 9604963 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name pyrazolopyrimidine derivative 56
IUPAC Name 4-[(E)-[[1-(3-methoxyphenyl)pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-4-yl]hydrazinylidene]methyl]-N-(2-methylsulfonylethyl)benzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H23N7O4S/c1-34-19-5-3-4-18(12-19)30-22-20(14-28-30)21(25-15-26-22)29-27-13-16-6-8-17(9-7-16)23(31)24-10-11-35(2,32)33/h3-9,12-15H,10-11H2,1-2H3,(H,24,31)(H,25,26,29)/b27-13+
InChiKey WVCZWOQZVBVSKE-UVHMKAGCSA-N
Formula C23H23N7O4S Molecular Weight 493.54
Cross Link CHEMBL65987
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

53681 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00439748'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00439748|