CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00440018" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00440018
Family CFFBM16964 CGMP-dependent protein kinase inhibitor AGN-PC-0761UG family
Superfamily CFSBM4428 CGMP-dependent protein kinase and Neuropeptide Y receptor type 5 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM143 Class 3193
External ID 13375570 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 13375570 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN10807258
IUPAC Name benzyl (3R)-3-(2-hydroxyethyl)-1,3,4,9-tetrahydropyrido[3,4-b]indole-2-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H22N2O3/c24-11-10-16-12-18-17-8-4-5-9-19(17)22-20(18)13-23(16)21(25)26-14-15-6-2-1-3-7-15/h1-9,16,22,24H,10-14H2/t16-/m0/s1
InChiKey DVAZFVNDTJZPJY-INIZCTEOSA-N
Formula C21H22N2O3 Molecular Weight 350.41
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27273 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00440018'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00440018|