CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00440287" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00440287
Family CFFBM17046 72 kDa type IV collagenase and Collagenase 3 inhibitor AGN-PC-074BSP family
Superfamily CFSBM4204 Integrin alpha-4 and Integrin beta-1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM406 Class 3456
External ID 12114675 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 12114675 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN6416258
IUPAC Name (2S)-3-(4-phenylmethoxyphenyl)-2-[[4-(4-phenylpiperidin-1-yl)phenyl]sulfonylamino]propanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C33H34N2O5S/c36-33(37)32(23-25-11-15-30(16-12-25)40-24-26-7-3-1-4-8-26)34-41(38,39)31-17-13-29(14-18-31)35-21-19-28(20-22-35)27-9-5-2-6-10-27/h1-18,28,32,34H,19-24H2,(H,36,37)/t32-/m0/s1
InChiKey IPPBZBAQYUONQO-YTTGMZPUSA-N
Formula C33H34N2O5S Molecular Weight 570.70
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44767 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00440287'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00440287|