CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00441318" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00441318
Family CFFBM17241 Cell division cycle 7-related protein kinase inhibitor Pyrrolopyridinone, 96 family
Superfamily CFSBM1025 Cell division cycle 7-related protein kinase and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD144 Class 144
External ID CHEMBL570367 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44482037 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name pyrimidylpyrrole, 10a
IUPAC Name 4-(2-anilino-5-methylpyrimidin-4-yl)-N-[(1R)-2-hydroxy-1-phenylethyl]-1H-pyrrole-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H23N5O2/c1-16-13-26-24(27-19-10-6-3-7-11-19)29-22(16)18-12-20(25-14-18)23(31)28-21(15-30)17-8-4-2-5-9-17/h2-14,21,25,30H,15H2,1H3,(H,28,31)(H,26,27,29)/t21-/m0/s1
InChiKey PFHKAGAZRDERTK-NRFANRHFSA-N
Formula C24H23N5O2 Molecular Weight 413.47
Cross Link CHEMBL570367
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27033 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00441318'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00441318|