CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00441908" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00441908
Family CFFBM17335 High affinity nerve growth factor receptor ligand SureCN4903525 family
Superfamily CFSCD593 Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK2 and Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK1 Inhibitor AZD1480 Superfamily
Class CFCCD419 Class 1232
External ID CHEMBL457608 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 16097528 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN3028856
IUPAC Name 5-chloro-4-N-(5-cyclopropyl-1H-pyrazol-3-yl)-2-N-[(1S)-1-(5-fluoropyridin-2-yl)ethyl]pyrimidine-2,4-diamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H17ClFN7/c1-9(13-5-4-11(19)7-20-13)22-17-21-8-12(18)16(24-17)23-15-6-14(25-26-15)10-2-3-10/h4-10H,2-3H2,1H3,(H3,21,22,23,24,25,26)/t9-/m0/s1
InChiKey OJZRYNOBGQMTOS-VIFPVBQESA-N
Formula C17H17ClFN7 Molecular Weight 373.82
Cross Link CHEMBL457608
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27255 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00441908'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00441908|