CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00442167" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00442167
Family CFFBM17384 Oxysterols receptor LXR-beta and Oxysterols receptor LXR-alpha ligand SureCN1125709 family
Superfamily CFSBM308 Vasopressin V2 receptor and Vasopressin V1a receptor Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCBM120 Class 3170
External ID 18635141 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 18635141 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN8467482
IUPAC Name [(S)-[(2R,4S,5R)-5-ethyl-1-azabicyclo[2.2.2]octan-2-yl]-(6-methoxyquinolin-4-yl)methyl] 3-chlorobenzoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H29ClN2O3/c1-3-17-16-30-12-10-18(17)14-25(30)26(33-27(31)19-5-4-6-20(28)13-19)22-9-11-29-24-8-7-21(32-2)15-23(22)24/h4-9,11,13,15,17-18,25-26H,3,10,12,14,16H2,1-2H3/t17-,18-,25+,26-/m0/s1
InChiKey STYIKBSPZROSMU-SSQYTKQRSA-N
Formula C27H29ClN2O3 Molecular Weight 464.98
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27419 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00442167'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00442167|