CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00442871" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00442871
Family CFFBM17497 Prothrombin and Coagulation factor X inhibitor AGN-PC-04SR80 family
Superfamily CFSID1284 Peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma and Peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor alpha Ligand Ragaglitazar Superfamily
Class CFCID846 Class 2196
External ID CHEMBL2216916 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71452612 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name ethyl 2-[benzyl-[(2S)-2-[(4-carbamimidoylphenoxy)methyl]-2,3-dihydro-1,4-benzodioxin-6-yl]amino]-2-oxoacetate
IUPAC Name ethyl 2-[benzyl-[(2S)-2-[(4-carbamimidoylphenoxy)methyl]-2,3-dihydro-1,4-benzodioxin-6-yl]amino]-2-oxoacetate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H27N3O6/c1-2-33-27(32)26(31)30(15-18-6-4-3-5-7-18)20-10-13-23-24(14-20)35-17-22(36-23)16-34-21-11-8-19(9-12-21)25(28)29/h3-14,22H,2,15-17H2,1H3,(H3,28,29)/t22-/m0/s1
InChiKey TVKPLGVIMIGLSZ-QFIPXVFZSA-N
Formula C27H27N3O6 Molecular Weight 489.52
Cross Link CHEMBL2216916
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27527 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00442871'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00442871|