CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00445034" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00445034
Family CFFBM17911 Ribosomal protein S6 kinase beta-1 and Aurora kinase B inhibitor ZINC00027781 family
Superfamily CFSBM5672 Cruzipain and Aurora kinase B Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM1836 Class 4886
External ID CHEMBL2171736 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71458913 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 5-chloro-4-N-methyl-2-N-phenylpyrimidine-2,4-diamine
IUPAC Name 5-chloro-4-N-methyl-2-N-phenylpyrimidine-2,4-diamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C11H11ClN4/c1-13-10-9(12)7-14-11(16-10)15-8-5-3-2-4-6-8/h2-7H,1H3,(H2,13,14,15,16)
InChiKey IJRGXRBCVBGGOP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C11H11ClN4 Molecular Weight 234.68
Cross Link CHEMBL2171736
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27405 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00445034'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00445034|