CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00445358" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00445358
Family CFFBM17998 Serine/threonine-protein kinase B-raf and Mitogen-activated protein kinase 3 inhibitor (NE)-N-[5-(1-methyl-3-pyridin-4-ylpyrazol-4-yl)-2,3-dihydroinden-1-ylidene]hydroxylamine family
Superfamily CFSBM6092 TGF-beta receptor type-1 and Hepatocyte growth factor receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID316 Class 1666
External ID CHEMBL526671 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44587236 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (NE)-N-[5-[1-methyl-3-(1-methylindazol-5-yl)pyrazol-4-yl]-2,3-dihydroinden-1-ylidene]hydroxylamine
IUPAC Name (NE)-N-[5-[1-methyl-3-(1-methylindazol-5-yl)pyrazol-4-yl]-2,3-dihydroinden-1-ylidene]hydroxylamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H19N5O/c1-25-12-18(14-3-6-17-13(9-14)4-7-19(17)24-27)21(23-25)15-5-8-20-16(10-15)11-22-26(20)2/h3,5-6,8-12,27H,4,7H2,1-2H3/b24-19+
InChiKey NENZYDCQHVOYQA-LYBHJNIJSA-N
Formula C21H19N5O Molecular Weight 357.41
Cross Link CHEMBL526671
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

72270 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00445358'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00445358|