CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00445794" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00445794
Family CFFBM18085 Histamine H3 receptor and Histamine H4 receptor ligand AGN-PC-04X9ZE family
Superfamily CFSBM4682 Histamine H4 receptor and Histamine H3 receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD170 Class 170
External ID 23349311 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 23349311 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN11420083
IUPAC Name 5-[(4,5-dimethylthiophen-2-yl)methyl]-2-[2-[(5-methyl-1H-imidazol-4-yl)methylsulfanyl]ethylamino]-1H-pyrimidin-6-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H23N5OS2/c1-11-6-15(26-13(11)3)7-14-8-20-18(23-17(14)24)19-4-5-25-9-16-12(2)21-10-22-16/h6,8,10H,4-5,7,9H2,1-3H3,(H,21,22)(H2,19,20,23,24)
InChiKey NESBQNVOUKTFGZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H23N5OS2 Molecular Weight 389.54
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26851 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00445794'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00445794|