CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00445797" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00445797
Family CFFBM18087 Histamine H3 receptor ligand Conessine analogue, 13e family
Superfamily CFSBM7227 Histamine H3 receptor and C5a anaphylatoxin chemotactic receptor 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD249 Class 1062
External ID CHEMBL502704 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 25053421 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Conessine analogue, 13e
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C34H49N3O2/c1-22-28-13-14-30-27-12-11-25-20-26(15-17-33(25,3)29(27)16-18-34(28,30)21-36(22)4)37(5)32(39)31(35-23(2)38)19-24-9-7-6-8-10-24/h6-11,22,26-31H,12-21H2,1-5H3,(H,35,38)/t22-,26-,27+,28+,29-,30-,31-,33-,34-/m0/s1
InChiKey XUMAXPIIUJYLNX-OLFWIATPSA-N
Formula C34H49N3O2 Molecular Weight 531.77
Cross Link CHEMBL502704
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

60877 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00445797'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00445797|