CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00446796" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00446796
Family CFFBM18340 Growth hormone-releasing hormone receptor ligand (1S)-1'-[(2R)-2-[(2-amino-2-methylpropanoyl)amino]-5-phenylpentanoyl]spiro[1,2-dihydroindene-3,4'-piperidine]-1-carboxylic acid;hydrochloride family
Superfamily CFSBM7135 Integrin beta-1 and Integrin alpha-4 Binder Superfamily 23
Class CFCBM1563 Class 4613
External ID CHEMBL540805 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 45264646 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[(1R)-1'-[(2R)-2-[(2-amino-2-methylpropanoyl)amino]-5-phenylpentanoyl]spiro[1,2-dihydroindene-3,4'-piperidine]-1-yl]acetic acid;hydrochloride
IUPAC Name 2-[(1R)-1'-[(2R)-2-[(2-amino-2-methylpropanoyl)amino]-5-phenylpentanoyl]spiro[1,2-dihydroindene-3,4'-piperidine]-1-yl]acetic acid;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C30H39N3O4.ClH/c1-29(2,31)28(37)32-25(14-8-11-21-9-4-3-5-10-21)27(36)33-17-15-30(16-18-33)20-22(19-26(34)35)23-12-6-7-13-24(23)30;/h3-7,9-10,12-13,22,25H,8,11,14-20,31H2,1-2H3,(H,32,37)(H,34,35);1H/t22-,25+;/m0./s1
InChiKey NVEJDISCPMHEHZ-RKGTXJDOSA-N
Formula C30H40ClN3O4 Molecular Weight 542.11
Cross Link CHEMBL540805
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27514 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00446796'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00446796|