CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00447019" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00447019
Family CFFBM18387 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2C and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A ligand CHEMBL544630 family
Superfamily CFSBM6877 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A Binder Superfamily 6
Class CFCID662 Class 2012
External ID CHEMBL544630 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 45262361 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL544630
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H32ClN3O.2ClH/c24-20-3-1-4-21(14-20)27-9-7-26(8-10-27)6-2-5-25-22(28)23-15-17-11-18(16-23)13-19(23)12-17;;/h1,3-4,14,17-19H,2,5-13,15-16H2,(H,25,28);2*1H/t17-,18?,19-,23?;;/m0../s1
InChiKey JPWIPNVNPRLZBK-XAMTZUJZSA-N
Formula C23H34Cl3N3O Molecular Weight 474.89
Cross Link CHEMBL544630
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27409 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00447019'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00447019|