CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00447609" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00447609
Family CFFBM18476 C-C chemokine receptor type 3 and Probable C-C chemokine receptor type 3 ligand N-[(3R)-1-[(6-fluoronaphthalen-2-yl)methyl]pyrrolidin-3-yl]-2-[1-(2-hydroxybenzoyl)piperidin-4-ylidene]acetamide family
Superfamily CFSID128 Tryptase and Kappa-type opioid receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD671 Class 671
External ID CHEMBL2057759 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70696752 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[(1R,5R)-8-[(6-fluoronaphthalen-2-yl)methyl]-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl]-4-(2-hydroxybenzoyl)-1,4-diazepane-1-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[(1R,5R)-8-[(6-fluoronaphthalen-2-yl)methyl]-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl]-4-(2-hydroxybenzoyl)-1,4-diazepane-1-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C31H35FN4O3/c32-24-9-8-22-16-21(6-7-23(22)17-24)20-36-26-10-11-27(36)19-25(18-26)33-31(39)35-13-3-12-34(14-15-35)30(38)28-4-1-2-5-29(28)37/h1-2,4-9,16-17,25-27,37H,3,10-15,18-20H2,(H,33,39)/t26-,27-/m1/s1
InChiKey LVDMLESNCDNOKN-KAYWLYCHSA-N
Formula C31H35FN4O3 Molecular Weight 530.63
Cross Link CHEMBL2057759
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27512 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00447609'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00447609|