CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00448925" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00448925
Family CFFBM18721 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M1 and Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M3 ligand (R)-cyclohexyl-[5-[(2S)-1,1-dimethylpyrrolidin-1-ium-2-yl]furan-2-yl]-phenylmethanol;iodide family
Superfamily CFSID1708 Delta-type opioid receptor and Kappa-type opioid receptor Ligand 1-benzhydryl-4-(furan-2-yl)piperidin-4-ol Superfamily
Class CFCAD769 Class 769
External ID CHEMBL569307 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44627857 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (R)-cyclohexyl-[5-[(2R)-1,1-dimethylpyrrolidin-1-ium-2-yl]furan-2-yl]-phenylmethanol;iodide
IUPAC Name (R)-cyclohexyl-[5-[(2R)-1,1-dimethylpyrrolidin-1-ium-2-yl]furan-2-yl]-phenylmethanol;iodide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H32NO2.HI/c1-24(2)17-9-14-20(24)21-15-16-22(26-21)23(25,18-10-5-3-6-11-18)19-12-7-4-8-13-19;/h3,5-6,10-11,15-16,19-20,25H,4,7-9,12-14,17H2,1-2H3;1H/q+1;/p-1/t20-,23+;/m1./s1
InChiKey BEZNQWHLSZMASN-ZOLWKPHLSA-M
Formula C23H32INO2 Molecular Weight 481.41
Cross Link CHEMBL569307
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27630 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00448925'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00448925|