CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00449239" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00449239
Family CFFBM18812 Bombesin receptor subtype-3 ligand 2-[[(E)-furan-2-ylmethylideneamino]carbamoylamino]-3-(1H-indol-3-yl)-N-(2-phenylethyl)propanamide family
Superfamily CFSBM2362 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta and Cyclin-dependent kinase 2 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1148 Class 2498
External ID ZINC02095343 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 5571624 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (S,E)-6,6-dimethyl-2-(((5-methylfuran-2-yl)methylene)amino)-2,3,12,12a-tetrahydropyrazino[1',2':1,6]pyrido[3,4-b]indole-1,4(6H,7H)-dione
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H22N4O3/c1-13-8-9-14(29-13)11-23-25-12-19(27)26-18(21(25)28)10-16-15-6-4-5-7-17(15)24-20(16)22(26,2)3/h4-9,11,18,24H,10,12H2,1-3H3/b23-11-/t18-/m0/s1
InChiKey HAKSUYITDNRWNB-JHHOAVTDSA-N
Formula C22H22N4O3 Molecular Weight 390.44
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26390 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00449239'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00449239|