CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00449770" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00449770
Family CFFBM18924 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2C and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2B ligand AGN-PC-00CQ29 family
Superfamily CFSBM132 Vasopressin V2 receptor and Prelamin-A/C Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID25 Class 1375
External ID 18631078 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 18631078 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7266373
IUPAC Name (6aS)-1-chloro-5-[4-(methylamino)butyl]-6a,7,8,9-tetrahydropyrrolo[2,1-c][1,4]benzodiazepine-6,11-dione
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H22ClN3O2/c1-19-9-2-3-10-20-13-7-4-6-12(18)15(13)17(23)21-11-5-8-14(21)16(20)22/h4,6-7,14,19H,2-3,5,8-11H2,1H3/t14-/m0/s1
InChiKey MDNBWWJIYOENRA-AWEZNQCLSA-N
Formula C17H22ClN3O2 Molecular Weight 335.83
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48686 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00449770'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00449770|