CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00450827" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00450827
Family CFFBM19161 Adenosine receptor A2a and Adenosine receptor A2b ligand (3R,4S,5R)-2-[6-amino-2-[(2E)-2-(cyclohexylmethylidene)hydrazinyl]purin-9-yl]-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-3,4-diol family
Superfamily CFSBM5406 Adenosine receptor A2a and Adenosine receptor A2b Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD172 Class 172
External ID CHEMBL606110 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 46874762 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (3R,4S,5R)-2-[6-(1-adamantylamino)purin-9-yl]-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-3,4-diol
IUPAC Name (3R,4S,5R)-2-[6-(1-adamantylamino)purin-9-yl]-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-3,4-diol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H27N5O4/c26-7-13-15(27)16(28)19(29-13)25-9-23-14-17(21-8-22-18(14)25)24-20-4-10-1-11(5-20)3-12(2-10)6-20/h8-13,15-16,19,26-28H,1-7H2,(H,21,22,24)/t10-,11+,12-,13-,15-,16-,19?,20?/m1/s1
InChiKey MDGMBQHQTSWNDG-UUYKOODRSA-N
Formula C20H27N5O4 Molecular Weight 401.46
Cross Link CHEMBL606110
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26391 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00450827'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00450827|