CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00451381" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00451381
Family CFFBM19303 Interstitial collagenase and 72 kDa type IV collagenase inhibitor (2R,3S)-N-[(2R)-3,3-dimethyl-1-(methylamino)-1-oxobutan-2-yl]-3-[(1,3-dioxoisoindol-2-yl)methyl]-N'-hydroxy-2-(2-methylpropyl)butanediamide family
Superfamily CFSAD528 Tumor necrosis factor Inhibitor Thalidomide Superfamily
Class CFCAD486 Class 486
External ID 57265929 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57265929 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name (2R)-N-[(2S)-1-(cyclopropylamino)-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl]-N'-[(1,3-dioxoisoindol-2-yl)methyl]-N'-hydroxy-2-(2-methylpropyl)butanediamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H36N4O6/c1-15(2)12-16(22(32)28-21(26(3,4)5)23(33)27-17-10-11-17)13-20(31)30(36)14-29-24(34)18-8-6-7-9-19(18)25(29)35/h6-9,15-17,21,36H,10-14H2,1-5H3,(H,27,33)(H,28,32)/t16-,21-/m1/s1
InChiKey OMFVSXXYTKYNEM-IIBYNOLFSA-N
Formula C26H36N4O6 Molecular Weight 500.59
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00451381'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00451381|