CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00451847" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00451847
Family CFFBM19436 Signal transducer and activator of transcription 1-alpha/beta and Cytochrome P450 1B1 inhibitor ST077708 family
Superfamily CFSBM2470 Signal transducer and Cellular tumor antigen p53 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM122 Class 3172
External ID ZINC20611475 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 29094140 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name 3-(2,5-dimethylphenyl)-5-[(1R)-6-methoxy-2,3,4,9-tetrahydro-1H-pyrido[3,4-b]indol-2-ium-1-yl]-2,6-dioxopyrimidin-4-olate
IUPAC Name 3-(2,5-dimethylphenyl)-5-[(1R)-6-methoxy-2,3,4,9-tetrahydro-1H-pyrido[3,4-b]indol-2-ium-1-yl]-2,6-dioxopyrimidin-4-olate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H24N4O4/c1-12-4-5-13(2)18(10-12)28-23(30)19(22(29)27-24(28)31)21-20-15(8-9-25-21)16-11-14(32-3)6-7-17(16)26-20/h4-7,10-11,21,25-26,30H,8-9H2,1-3H3,(H,27,29,31)/t21-/m1/s1
InChiKey QAUUUOXULJFUQX-OAQYLSRUSA-N
Formula C24H24N4O4 Molecular Weight 432.47
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26223 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00451847'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00451847|