CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00455435" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00455435
Family CFFBM20341 Beta-lactamase inhibitor (1R,5S)-4-[(4-carbamoylphenyl)carbamoyl]-6-oxo-4,7-diazabicyclo[3.2.0]heptane-7-sulfonic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM7899 Beta-lactamase Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCID263 Class 1613
External ID CHEMBL607279 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10522048 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (1R,5S)-4-[(4-carbamoylphenyl)carbamoyl]-6-oxo-4,7-diazabicyclo[3.2.0]heptane-7-sulfonic acid
IUPAC Name (1R,5S)-4-[(4-carbamoylphenyl)carbamoyl]-6-oxo-4,7-diazabicyclo[3.2.0]heptane-7-sulfonic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H14N4O6S/c14-11(18)7-1-3-8(4-2-7)15-13(20)16-6-5-9-10(16)12(19)17(9)24(21,22)23/h1-4,9-10H,5-6H2,(H2,14,18)(H,15,20)(H,21,22,23)/t9-,10+/m1/s1
InChiKey KYTGKIHJZCIBCT-ZJUUUORDSA-N
Formula C13H14N4O6S Molecular Weight 354.34
Cross Link CHEMBL607279
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27515 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00455435'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00455435|