CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00466930" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00466930
Family CFFBM23537 Microtubule-associated protein tau inhibitor CHEMBL1544706 family
Superfamily CFSBM8782 Microtubule-associated protein tau and Lethal(3)malignant brain tumor-like protein 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD423 Class 1236
External ID CHEMBL512833 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44577971 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL512833
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H17N3/c1-9-10-6-4-7-12-11-5-2-3-8-13(11)16-14(12)15(10)18-17-9/h2-3,5,8,12,14,16H,4,6-7H2,1H3,(H,17,18)
InChiKey PWTTWLQRFVOJIZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C15H17N3 Molecular Weight 239.32
Cross Link CHEMBL512833
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48688 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00466930'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00466930|